Soy wax low melting point

New

Soy wax low melting point 

Soy wax melting point: 50º special to make candles with mold and massage

Presentation: small scales

Soy wax  of vegetable origin

Ideal for making candles, massage candles, cosmetics ...

More details

En Stock

By buying this product you can collect up to 14 loyalty points. Your cart will total 14 points that can be converted into a voucher of 0,70 €.


8,70 €

More info

Soy wax low melting point 

Soy wax melting point: 50º special to make candles with mold and massage

Soy wax  of vegetable origin

Presentation: small scales

Ideal for making candles, massage candles, cosmetics ...

Melt the soy wax at 10-15º above the melting point.
It is important to check that the soybeans are completely melted and transparent.
cool the soy wax to about 45ºC (+ -5ºC) and pour into a glass, plastic or other container.
Soy wax can be used alone or mixed with other waxes, stearic acids or paraffins.
Other factors to consider
Melting temperature:
if the soy wax has not been well melted (transparent) it can create crystals and frost on solidification.
Packaging temperature:
Varying the pouring temperature can cause variations in the appearance of the candle after cooling.
Containers or molds should be at room temperature or higher.
Cooling temperature:
Cooling too quickly can cause wet spots and cracks. Too slow cooling can cause frost.
Essence quantity
admits between 7% to 10%
soy wax for making decorative candles

It is biodegradable, renewable and respectful with the environment
The High Fusion Point Soya Wax is 100% of vegetable origin. It is obtained from the oil of soybeans.

Soy wax because of its high content of Vitamins such as A, B6, B12, C and K, calcium, iron, magnesium and potassium, is increasingly appreciated as an ingredient in Natural Cosmetics.

Accessories

Download