Coconut wax View larger

Coconut wax

New

Coconut wax


Melting point 33º-35º C

Color: milk white

Coconut wax is great for making massage candles.

Coconut wax is a completely hydrogenated wax, for the manufacture of candles and also in the cosmetics sector

More details

By buying this product you can collect up to 16 loyalty points. Your cart will total 16 points that can be converted into a voucher of 0,80 €.


11,50 €

More info

Coconut wax


Melting point 33º-35º C

Color: milk white

Coconut wax is great for making massage candles.

Coconut wax is a completely hydrogenated wax, for the manufacture of candles and also in the cosmetics sector

Non-toxic, ecological and renewable resources.

How to use:
1. Pour the wax into a container
2. Melt the wax.
3. Add color and flavor as needed, mix slowly
4. Pour the liquid mixture slowly into the container.
5. Wait for it to cool down

Coconut oil is a vegetable oil that contains about 90% saturated acids extracted from pressing the pulp or meat of coconuts. Used in the manufacture of candles to favor the burning of the candle or also in the cosmetic sector due to the high benefits that this vegetable oil provides.

Accessories